Rewards and payouts
How and when you get paid: the split, payout cycles, the fee refund, the ceilings and the ways a payout arrives.
An account that grows with you
The split is the figure you actually receive
Your share of the profit- Edge 1 Step, Edge 2 Step80% up to 95%
- Instant Pro75% up to 90%
- Instant Go70% up to 85%
- Prime, first 30 days funded80%
- Prime, after 30 days100%
- Futures, One Step and Instant90%
The split on each plan
On the CFD line it is set by the plan: 80% up to 95% on Edge, 75% up to 90% on Instant Pro, 70% up to 85% on Instant Go, and on Prime 80% for the first 30 days funded, then 100%. The futures line pays 90% on both plans. The exact figure is printed in each plan's funded rules before you buy.
- Edge 1 StepCFDs80% up to 95%profit split, rising as you scale
First payout on demand once funded, then weekly
- Edge 2 StepCFDs80% up to 95%profit split, rising as you scale
First payout on demand once funded, then weekly
- Instant ProCFDs75% up to 90%profit split, rising as you scale
First payout after your first trade, then weekly
- Instant GoCFDs70% up to 85%profit split, rising as you scale
First payout after your first trade, then bi-weekly
- Prime 1 StepCFDs80% → 100%profit split
80% for the first 30 days funded, then 100%. First payout on demand once funded, then weekly
- Prime 2 StepCFDs80% → 100%profit split
80% for the first 30 days funded, then 100%. First payout on demand once funded, then weekly
- One StepFutures90/10profit split
On demand whenever the payout conditions are met
- InstantFutures90/10profit split
On demand whenever the payout conditions are met
Your first payout can be requested on demand as soon as the account qualifies. After that, CFD accounts pay every 7 days (every 14 on Instant Go), and futures accounts pay on demand whenever the payout conditions are met. The cycle is stated in every plan's funded rules.
When you can request
CFDs: a request, not an automatic transfer
- You request it
From the dashboard, once your plan allows.
- It is received
Every request gets an automatic receipt.
- It is paid
To an account or wallet in your own name.
- It arrives
By bank transfer, in USDT, USDC, BTC or ETH, or as store credit.
Futures: a payout opens when the conditions are met
- Balance above the Profit Buffer, which equals the Maximum Loss Limit, plus 1% of the starting balance
- Three profitable days of +0.25% or more in the cycle
- No single day over 40% of the profit
- The Payout Milestone of $1,450 / $3,000 / $5,000 / $8,000, reached again before every payout
- Five profitable days
- No single day over 20% of the profit
Your fee back, and the ceilings
Fee back on Prime
Prime adds a monthly salary: 1% of the account size a month, accrued daily from the first funded day, and the evaluation fee comes back in full once the account is funded and in profit after 30 days. In return it asks for steady trading, with a weekly consistency band and a 5% quarterly profit target.
Every 90-day cycle met grows a funded CFD account 30% and lifts its split 5 points, up to $680K ($340K on Instant).
The two lines are separate products under separate challenge terms. The $1.5M allocation ceiling is what applies across everything a single trader holds, on both lines together.
How a payout arrives
- Bank transferTo an account in your name
TetherUSDT · to your own wallet
USD CoinUSDC · to your own wallet
BitcoinBTC · to your own wallet
EthereumETH · to your own wallet
- Store creditUse it on your next account
Payouts are requested from the dashboard and paid by bank transfer, in USDT, USDC, BTC or ETH or as store credit. Every request gets an automatic receipt confirming it has been received. Identity verification happens at this stage.
Before you can request
A trader becomes eligible to request a payout only when all of the following are true:
- The account is a simulated funded account in good standing.
- The account is not in a challenge or evaluation stage.
- The account has not been breached, terminated, or placed under manual review.
- The minimum number of profitable trading days for the plan has been completed.
- The applicable payout cycle has elapsed.
- Identity verification (KYC) has been completed and approved.
Accounts that are still in a challenge stage, or that have been breached, cannot request a payout. Where both states could apply, the more restrictive state controls.
Read the payout policy